Results

September 9th: Northeastern
Boys

Central 31 Dallastown 24             Central 22  Northeastern 38

2. Baxter 12:45,  5. Dillow 13:09,  9. Bagwell 13:39,  10. Seymour 13:46,  12. Elder 13:51,  13. Farling 13:52,  17. Frey 14:22,  23. Beck 14:56,  27. Burch 15:15,  30. Malone 15:23,  32. Young 15:27,  34. Carrilla 15:55,  40. Murr 16:15,  42. Linder 16:18,  43. Ness 16:19,  49. Kreis 16:29,  50. Vasali 16:38,  51. Guadagnino 16:39,  53. Thomas 16:35, 55 .Zeiders 16:55,  56. Swanson 16:59,  57. Rader 17:00,  58. Rilatt 17:05,  60. Nelson 17:16,  65. Hue 18:10,  71. Leib 18:32,  72. Santarelli 18:34,  73. McFarren 18:39,  77. Tencariu 19:01,  78. Wise 19:10,  80. Wilson 19:42,  81. Donner 19:43,  82. Moyer 21:14,  83. Rehmeyer 21:20,  84. Scully 21:31,  87. Jones 22:47,  88. Overmiller 22:51, 89. Fraser 26:50 

Girls
Central 48 Dallastown 15          Central 49  Northeastern 15

12. Grigg 15:46,  19. Thornton 17:04,  21. Wood 17:15,  23. Wobbler 17:21,  26. Konscol 17:33,  27. Koukounas 17:44,    28. Miller 17:49,  29. Richard 18:00,  31. Cabry 18:07,  33. Krentz 18:15,  36. Firth 18:29,  39. Peyton 18:43,  40. Glatfelter 18:43,  41. Markle 18:44,  42. Watson 18:46,  46. Kurnik 19:12,  50. Pringle 19:37,  53. Sauder 20:28,  54. Leight 2032,    55. Buzinski 20:33,  57. Shaffer 21:05,  58. Kelly 21:10,  59. Rishel 21:19,  60. Lark 21:26,  61. Arganbright 21:32,  62. Doughty 21:32,  63. Samphilipio 21:48,  64. Collins 22:47 


September 16th: Dallastown
Boys
Central 34    Dallastown 22         Central 29      York Suburban 28           Central 33   Susquehannock 23    

6. Baxter 12:40,  9. Dillow 12:54,  12. Elder 13:02,  15. Bagwell 13:12,  24. Burch 13:25,  27. Farling 13:32.  43. Beck 14:21, 55. Frey 14:35,  57. Carrilla 14:39,  59. Young 14:42,  60. Zeiders 14:46,  64. Malone 14:53,  67. Guadagnino 15:03,  72. Rilatt 15:15,  73. Oberdick 15:22,  88. Steelman 16:18,  90. Thomas 16:29,  91. Hue 16:40,  92. Kries 16:43,  93. Linder 16:48,  94. Nelson 16:55,  95. Swanson 16:56,  96. Ness 16:57,  100. Santarelli 17:02,  101. Leid 17:10,  102. McFarren 17:11,  104. Murr 17:14,  105. Overmiller 17:16,  106. Rader 17:17,  110. Vasalli 17:41,  112. Wise 17:46,  113. Wilson 17:47,  114. Tencariu 17:49,  118. Donner 18:16,  119. Scully 18:27,  120. Moyer 18:28,  124. Rehmeyer 19:01,  127.  Jones 19:19

Girls
Central 50   Dallastown 15                Central 39  York Suburban 18          Central 41  Susquehannock 18
Central 15   York Country Day  50

12. Gemma 15:07,  22. Konscol 15:55,  23. Wood 15:56,  26. Thornton 16:04,  32. Grigg 16:26,  33. Gerhardt 16:30,  36. Koukounas 16:33,  37. Firth 16:35,  42. Richard 16:46,  43. Wobbler 16:48,  44. Miller 16:58,  46. Cabry 17:17,  51. Watson 17:36,  53. Markle 17:45,  54. Glatfelter 17:46,  56. Peyton 17:48,  58. Kurnik 18:00,  62. Bumsted 18:19,  63. Leight 18:26,  67. Pringle 18:59,  68. Arganbright 19:00,  69. Buzinski 19:23,  71. Shaffer 19:40,  72. Lark 19:42,  74 Rishell 20:00,  75. Kelly 20:05,  77. Samphilipio 20:15,  78. Murr 20:17,  79. Doughty 20:20,  80. Collins 21:00 


September 23rd: Susquehannock
Boys
Central 36  Susquehannock 19          Central 35   Eastern York 22        Central 24   Gettysburg 37

9. Dillow 13:04,  12. Baxter 13:14,  13. Bagwell 13:18,  15. Seymour 13:27,  16. Elder 13:33,  17. Burch 13:38,  20. Farling 13:46,  36. Zeiders 14:51,  40. Frey 14:59,  43. Rader 15:04,  44. Carrilla 15:08,  57. Malone 15:26,  49. Oberdick 15:29,  50. Thomas 15:29,  51. Young 15:31,  52. Swanson 15:32,  54. Guadagnino 15:33,  56. Rilatt 15:35,  61. Kries 15:54,  62. Ness 15:59,  64. Murr 16:07,  65. Hue 16:15,  66. Vasali 16:26,  72. Wise 17:02,  73. Santarelli 17:16,  75. McFerren 17:25,  78. Leib 18:01,  79. Tencariu 18:04,  82. Overmiller 18:08,  83. Scully 18:12,  85. Wilson 18:17,  87. Moyer 18:44,  88. Donner 19:02,  90. Jones 19:18


Girls  

Central 40   Susquehannock 14        Central 23    Eastern York 36      Central 23  Gettysburg 36

6. Konscol 15:34,  9. Thornton 16:13,  10. Miller 16:15,  15. Wood,  16. Koukounas 17:17,  18. Firth 17:30,  19. Gerhardt 17:33,  21. Cabry 17:38,  22. Peyton 17:55,  23. Markle 18:11,  24. Glatfelter,  25. Bumsted 18:33,  26. Kurnik 18:36,  27. Leight 18:37,  30. Pringle 19:19,  31. Arganbright 19:30,  32. Buzinski 19:31,  34. Shaffer 20:02,  35. Doughty 20:05,  36. Rishel 20:06,  37. Samphilipio 20:07,  39. Collins 20:39,  40. Lark 21:04,  42. Murr 21:08  


September 30th: Central Home Meet
Boys
Central 28   Southwestern 31     Central 25   Spring Grove 34        Central  15    York Country Day 50

5. Dillow 13:01,  6. Seymour 13:07,  8. Farling 13:29,  9. Baxter 13:33  10. Elder 13:37,  11. Burch 13:45,  14. Bagwell 13:54,  24. Beck 14:40,  27. Zeiders 14:50,  29. Malone 14:52,  32. Frey 15:06,  33. Carrilla 15:06,  36. Young 15:19,  40. Swanson 15:22,  41. Guadagnino 15:23,  42. Oberdick 15:35,  43. Murr 15:40,  45. Rader 15:47,  47. Kries 15:51,  49. Nelson. 16:06,  50. Rilatt 16:07,  51. Steelman 16:10,  52. Ness 16:11,  54. Hue 16:16,  58. Wise 16:43,  59. Leib 16:51,  61. Vasali 17:02,  62. Linder 17:02,  64. Wilson 17:28,  65. Overmiller 17:33,  66. Santarelli 17:39,  67. Donner 18:18,  68. Scully 18:23,  71. McFerren 18:53,  72. Moyer 19:06,  73. Jones 19:55


Girls
Central 27   Southwestern 32     Central 30  Spring Grove 27     Central 15   York Country Day 49

2. Gemma 14:35,  7. Grigg 15:37,  10. Thornton 15:49,  11. Konscol 16:05, 12. Firth 16:10,  13. Wood 16:12,  15. Koukounas 16:29,  19. Glatfelter 16:43,  20. Miller 16:45,  21. Markle 16:50,  22. Watson 16:52,  25. Gerhardt 17:09,  26. Kurnik 17:10,  27. Wobbler 17:10,  30. Cabry 17:18,  31. Peyton 17:29,  35. Buzinski 18:13,  36. Arganbright 18:14, 38. Bumsted 18:33,  39. Pringle 18:36,  40. Kelly 18:40,  41. Leight 18:48,  44. Samphilipio 18:57,  45. Collins 18:57,  48. Rishel 19:38,  49. Sauder 19:41,  50. Doughty 19:42,  51. Lark 19:44

October 7th: Red Lion
Boys
Central 32    Red Lion 23      Central 19  Kennard Dale 44     Central 27  Eastern York 32   Central 33  S"Nock 22

5. Baxter 11:59,  11. Dillow 12:24,  14. Seymour 12:34,  17. Bagwell 12:41,  19. Elder 12:50,  23. Farling 13:01,  26. Burch 13:08,  30. Frey 13:29,  32. Beck 13:31,  37. Zeiders 13:40,  45. Oberdick 14:03,  50. Carrillo 14:10,  53. Malone 14:19,  55. Young 14:25,  56. Rilatt 14:38,  57. Guadagnino 14:41,  60. Rader 14:55,  61. Steelman 14:59,  63. Swanson 15:04,  64. Kries 15:05,  65. Murr 15:18,  66. Hue 15:20,  67. Thomas 15:21,  68. Linder 15:31,  69. Wise 15:38,  70. Overmiller 15:39, 71. McFerren 15:41,  72. Vasali 15:41,  73. Nelson 15:56,  75. Reymeyer 16:10,  76. Moyer 16:16,  79. Leib 16:24,  80. Santarelli 16:26,  82. Wilson 16:42,  88. Tencariu 17:11,  89. Donner 17:14,  90. Scully 17:32,  91. Jones 19:39


Girls 
Central 43  Red Lion 18      Central 18  Eastern York 43           Central 20  Kennerdale 41       Central 40  S"Nock 19

5. Gemma 13:39,  14. Grigg 14:36,  19. Thornton 14:48,  21. Konscol 14:57,  23. Firth 15:09,  27.  Miller 15:18,  28. Wobbler 15:20,  29. Wood 15:23,  31. Kokonas 15:32,  36. Cabry 15:43,  37. Markle 15:59,  38. Watson 16:01,  42. Peyton 16:22,  43. Arganbright 16:47,  45. Kurnik 16:16,  48. Leight 17:22,  49. Samphilipio 17:26,  51. Pringle 17:32,  53. Collins 17:38,  54. Buzinski 17:39,  57. Dought 18:27,  58. Murr 18:36,  61. Lark 19:28



October 14: York Suburban
Boys
Central 16     Dover 46         Central 24    York Suburban 31         Central 19   New Oxford  42

1. Baxter 11:51,  4. Dillow 12:07,  6. Seymour 12:36,  7. Bagwell 12:37,  11. Farling 12:41,  14. Elder 12:50,  20. Burch 13:00, 24. Frey 13:23,  34. Zeiders 13:46,  35. Beck 13:52,  37. Malone 13:55,  39. Carrilla 14:01,  43. Young 14:15,  44. Oberdick 14:15,  45. Kreis 14:16,  47. Guadagnino 14:28,  50. Steelman 14:41,  51. Rilatt 14:44,  52. Rader 14:45,  53. Swanson 14:47,  56. Hue 15:04,  58. Thomas 15:12,  59. Linder 15:20,  60. Vasali 15:21,  61. Santarelli 15:22,  62. Ness 15:22,  65. Leib 15:27,  66. Wise 15:29,  69. McFerren 15:42,   71. Overmiller 15:54,  74. Rehmeyer 16:04,  75. Wilson 16:13,  78. Tencariu 16:27,  80. Moyer 16:32, 81. Donner 17:15,  83. Scully 17:47,  85. Jones 18:35

Girls
Central 36      Dover 20        Central 24     New Oxford 35       Central 34   York Suburban 23
2. Gemma 13:34,  9. Grigg 14:10,  15. Konscol 14:31,  18. Firth 14:40,  20. Thornton 14:43,  22. Miller 15:04,  24. Wood 15:09,  26. Koukounas 15:13,  27. Watson 15:26,  30. Wobbler 15:33,  31. Cabry 15:39,  34. Peyton 16:02,  35. Markle 16:04,  36. Kurnik 16:12,  40. Bumsted 16:36,  42. gerhardt 16:43,  45. Buzinski 16:53,  47. Pringle 16:59,  49. Kelly 17:12,  50. Shaffer 17:21,  51. Samphilipo 17:23,  52. Leight 17:24,  54. Collins 17:36,  57. Murr 18:39,  58. Lark 18:47,  59. Rishel 18:55,  60. Doughty 18.56

October 17th: Susquehannock Invitational
Boys
1. Red Lion 69  2. S"Nock 81,  3. Central 127,  4. Southwestern 132,  5. Spring Grove 175,  6. Dallastown,  7. Northeastern 220,  8. Eastern York 202,  9. Northeastern 220,  10. New Oxford 273,  11. Kennard-Dale 294,  12. Dover 322,  13. Gettysburg #N/A  (York Suburban 159- not sure why they weren't placed)

7. Baxter 12:22,  14. Dillow 12.36,  29. Seymour 13:10,  38. Elder 13:20,  45. Bagwell 13:28,  58. Farling 13:39,  68 Frey 13:51,  81. Burch 14:06,  85. Zeiders,  114. Malone 14:40,  131. Carrilla 15:09,   133. Guadagnino 15:11,  140. Thomas 15:24,  143. Swanson 15:28,  156. Vasali 15:49,  160. Leib 15:54,  161. Rilatt 15:54,  165. Steelman 16:02,  167. Oberdick 16:17,  171. Rader 16:27,  180. Santarelli 16:48,  185. Ness 16:55,  186. Moyer 16:56,  192. Scully 17:11,  194. Tencariu 17:25,  200. McFerren 18:06,  202. Donner 18:32,  205. Overmiller 19:09,  210. Jones 19:37

Girls
1. Northeaster 30  2. S"Nock 75  3. Dover 106  4. Red Lion 112  5. Dallastown 144  6. Southwestern  7. Spring Grove 208  8. Central 221  9. York Catholic 255  10. New Oxford 283  11. Kennard-Dale 339  11. Eastern York 339  13. Gettysburg #N/A ( again Suburban not given a place York Suburban 202)

7. Gemma 14:04,  42. Konscol 15:17,  53. Miller 15:39,  61. Firth 15:51,  77. Wood 16:18,  83. Koukounas 16:34,  84. Markle 16:35,  91. Wobbler 16:58,  92. Kurnik 17:00,  97. Gerhardt 17:22,  124. Leight 18:18,  128. Pringle 18:28,  133. Bumsted 18:48,  136. Collins 19:23,  142. Murr 19:58,  143. Lark 20:00